logo
D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, KIRANDUL DIST- DANTEWADA (CG) 494556
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education , Affiliation Code : 3330281
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Time - Table  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BIOM, KIRANDUL COMPLEX
TIME TABLE- 
TEACHER-WISE (2018-19)

  DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KIRANDUL
  SESSION - 2018-19
S.No Teacher's Name I II III IV V VI VII VIII
1 Sudha Tiwari   XII D
Geo
1-6
X C
SST
1-6
XI D Geo
3,4,6
XI D
GS-2,3,5
XI D-1 XI D-1,4
XII-D-5
XII D-5
X C-4
2 S. Thenge   X C
Sci
1-6
IX B
Sci
1-6
IX C
Sci
1-6
XII D
GS-3,4
IX B-3 X C -1,2 X C-2(GK)
IX C-4
3 V Tripathi XII D
Sp.Hindi
1-6
  XII A&B
Sp.Hindi
1-6
XII C
GenHindi-5
XII D
Sp.Hindi-1
XIIA&B
GenHindi
1-5
XII C
GenHindi-
1-3
XII A&B
GenHindi-4
XII C
GenHindi-3
XII A&B
Sp.Hindi-4
GenHindi-5
XII C
GenHindi-
1,5
4 K P Sinha XI A
Phy
1-6
XII A
Phy
1-6
  XII B
Phy
1-6
X B
Phy
1
  XII A
Phy-1
XII B-2
XI A-4
X B -5
XII A
Phy-1
XII B-2
XI A-4
X C-5
X A-3
5 T K Roy XII A&B
Maths
1-6
  XI A&B
Maths
1-6
X A
Maths
1-6
IX B
Maths
1-5
IX B
Maths-1,2
X A-5
XI A&B-2
XII A&B-3
XI A&B-2
XII A&B-3
6 A K Jha   XI D
Pol.Sc
1-5
  XII D
Pol.Sci
2,3,5,6
VI A
SSt
1-4
XII D-5
XI D-2,3,4 XII D-1,3 VI A-1,2
XII D-4
XI D GS-5
7 Manik Saha X B
Maths
1-6
  IX A
Maths
1-6
X C
Maths
1-6
IX C
Maths
1-5
  IX C
Maths
3,4
X B-1
IX A-2
X C-3
X B-5(GK)
8 A K Soni XI C&D
Sp.Com
1-6
XI C&D
Sp.Com-6
XII C& D
Sp.Com
1-6
XI C&D-
Sp.Com-2
XIC - 4,6 (GS)
XI A-2,3(GS)
XI B-1,4(GS)
XII C-5 (GS)
XII B-1,2(GS)
XII A-3 (GS)
XII C&D-
Sp.Com-4
XII C&D
Sp.Com-4
XII C-5(GS)
XII A-5(GS)
9 Poonam Gupta IX A
Skt
1-5
IX A
GK-6
X B
Skt
1-5
IX B
Skt-6
IX C
Skt
1-5
  X C
Skt
1-5
  X A
Skt
1-5
IX B
Skt
2-5
10 M K Shrivastava XII A&B
Bio
1-6
  XI A&B
Bio
1-6
X B
Sci
1-6
  IX A
Sci
1-5
XI A&B-2
XII A& B-3
X B-4,5
XI A&B-2
XII A& B-3
IX A-1,4
11 Kanta Choudhary   XI C
1-5
Sp. Hin
VI B
Hin
1-5
XI C 6
XI A&B
Gen Hindi
1-6
XI D
Gen.hindi-1,4
X B
Hindi
1-5
XI A&B
Sp.Hin -1
XI D
Gen.Hin-2,3,5
XI D
Gen.Hin-3,4
X B-2
XI A&B
Gen.Hin-5
XI C
Sp.Hin-1
12 T K Vidyadharan   XII C
Sp.Eng
1-6
XII A&B
Sp.Eng
1-6
XII C
Sp.Eng-1
XII D
Gen.Eng-4
XII A&B
Gen.Eng
1-5
XII D-
Gen.Eng-1-3,5
XII A&B
Gen.Eng-4
XII D
GenEng-2
XII A&B
Sp.Eng-4
XII A&B
GenEng-5
XII D
Gen.Eng
Eng -1
13 V Sahu IX C
Hindi
1-6
X A
Hindi
1-6
  IX A
Hindi
1-6
  X C
Hindi
1-5
IX B
Hindi
1-5
IX B-1
X C -2
14 Shobha U. VI A
Hindi
1-6
VIII A
Hindi
1-6
VIII B
Hindi
1-6
VII A
Hindi
1-5
  VII A
Hindi-1
VII B
Hindi
1-5
VII B-2
VI A -3(GK)
15 B Jesscina VIII A
Sci
1-6
VII B
Sci
1-6
VI A
Sci-1
IV
Sci-3
III
Sci
1-6
IV
Sci
1-5
VI A
Sci
1-5
VIII A
GK-3
 
16 P K Ray   XI A&B
Sp.Eng
1-6
XI D
Sp.Eng
1-6
  XI C
Gen.Eng-1-5
IXC ENG
1-5
XI A&B
Sp.Eng-1
XI D
Sp.Eng-1
GenEng-2-3
IX C
GenEng-5
17 T Kaur VII B
Skt
1-5
  VI A
Skt
2-6
VIII A
Skt
1-5
VI B
SKT
1-5
VII B
GK-2
VIII B
SKT
1-5
VII A
SKT
1-5
18 Usha Jain X C
Eng
1-6
  X B
Eng
1-6
IX B
Eng
1-6
X A
Eng
1-5
  IX A
Eng
1-5
X A -2
IX A -3
19 S K Mohanty X A
SST
1-6
  VIII A
SST
1-6
VII A
SST-6
X B 1
X B
SST
2-5
  VII A
SST
1-5
X A GK-1
X B
SST-3,4
X A SST-5
20 Rajkumar Rai XII C
Acc
1-6
  XI C
Acc
1-5
XII C
Comm-2-4,6
XI C
Comm-1,5
XII C
Acc-2,3
XII C
Comm-1,4
XI C
Comm-5
XII C
Comm-5
XI C
Comm
1-4
XIIC-1
XI C
Acc 2,5
XI C
Acc4,5
21 Sukhdev Singh IX B
SST
1-6
IX C
SST
1-6
  VI B
SST
1-6
VII B
SST
1-5
IX B
GK-5
IX C
GK-1
VII B
SST-1
22 Rekha Singh XI C&D
Eco
1-6
XI C & D-6 XII C& D
1-6
VIII B
SST-1,3-6
XI C&D-2
IX A
SST
1-5
XII C&D-4 XII C&D-4 IX A
SST-5
VIII B-4
23 Roopa Saxena IV
Eng 1-6
XII B
Chem
1-6
  XII A
Chem
1-6
XI A-1 XII A
Chem
1-5
XII B-1
XII A-2
XI A -3
XI B-4
XII B-1
XII A-2
XI A -3
XI B-4
24 Deepasree V B
EVS
1-6
VI B
Sci
1-5
III
Eng
1-6
  VIII B
Sci
1-5
V B
EVS-1,2
V B
GK-3
III
SST
1-5
VI B -4
VIII B-5
25 P S Seena VII A
Sci
1-6
V A
E.V.S
1-6
X A
Sci
1-6
  V A
EVS-4
V B
EVS-5
V A
EVS - 2
IV
SST-3,5
VII A
GK-4
IV
SST
1-4
X A
Sci
4
26 Geeta Sagar VIII B
Maths
1-6
VII A
Maths
1-6
VII B
Maths
1-6
VI A
Maths
1-6
III
Maths-1
VI B
Maths
1-5
  VIII B
GK -1
VI B-2
27 Darti Varma VI B
Eng
1-4,6
VIII B
Eng
1-6
VII A
Eng-6
VII B
Eng
1-6
VII A
Eng
1-5
VIII A
Eng
1-5
VI B
GK-5
VIII A
Eng - 2
VI B
Eng-5
28 Rakesh KR   IV
Maths
1-6
V B
Maths
1-6
V A
Maths
1-6
VIII A
Maths
1-5
III
Maths
1-5
IV
Maths
5
VIII A
1
29 Geetanjali Khare   III
Music-3
IX A
Music -6
V A
Music -5
V A
DS - 6
  V B
Music -1
V B
DS - 3
III Music-4
VIA-DS- 5
IV
Music -1
VII A
Music -2
IV
DS - 4
VI B
Music -1
IX C
Music -2
VIIIB-2
VIII A
DS-3
VII B
DS-5
30 Neeti Singh   IX B
Dance-5
    V B
Dance-2
III
Dance -3
V A
Dance -5
IV
Dance-2
VII A
DS-3
VII B
Dance -5
V A Hindi 1,4
VI B
DS-2
VIII A
Dance -4
VIII B
DS-3
VI A
Dance-5
31 Manoj Singh   III-1
IX A-2
VI A - 4,5
X B-6
VIII A -1,2
V A -3
V B-4
XI C 1,5
  X A-1
IX B -4
XII A&B-5
VIII A -1,2
XI A -5
XI B-3,4
XI A-1
XII C-2,3
XII A&B-4
32 Dheeraj B. III
Hindi
1-6
VI A-1
III-2
IX A-3
IX B-4
III-GK-5
III-DS-6
IV 1,2
VA-4
VI B 6
IV -1
V B-5
VIII A -6
V A GK&Art
1-3
V B GK
4
VIII B-3
VII A -5
  VI B-3
VII B - 4
IX C -1
33 Tripti Prasad V A Hindi
1-6
V B
Hindi
1-6
  V B Hindi-1
IV Hindi 2-6
  VIII B-1,2
VII B 3,4
XII A&B -5
VI B 3,4
IX C -5
X C -1
XII C -2,3
XII A&B - 4
34 M K Degharia   IX A-1
VI A -2
IX B-3
III-4
V A-5
VI B-6
IV-4
IX C-6             VIIA-5            
V B-6              XIC-3
VIIIB-2
XII D 1,2
XI B-3
XI A-4,5
XII A -1,2
XII B-3
X A -4
XID-5
X B-1
XII C -2
X C -3
VIII A -5            XIC-4
XI B -1            XID-2     
VII B- 3
XII C - 4
XII D-5
35 S K Patnaik VI B-5
VII B-6
IX B-1,2
VI A -3,6
IX A-4,5
VA-1,2
VII A-3,4
IV -5,6
VB-2,3 III-2,5 VII B-1
X A-2,3
VIII B-4.5
X B-2,3
X C-4,5
VI B -1
IX C-2,3
VIII A 4,5
36 Sindhu U. Sr K.G A
Maths
1-6
Sr K.G A
Hindi
1-6
Sr K.G A
Eng
1-6
Sr K.G A
GK/Rhymes
1-6
Sr K.G A
Activity
1-5
  VI A
Eng
1-5
VI A
Eng-4
37 Sarla Bhosla Sr K.G B
Maths
1-6
Sr K.G B
Hindi
1-6
Sr K.G B
Eng
1-6
Sr K.G B
GK/Rhymes
1-6
Sr K.G B
Activity
1-5
V B
Eng
4,5
V B
Eng
1-5
 
38 Shubhra Yadu Jr K.G
Maths
1-6
Jr K.G
Hindi
1-6
Jr K.G
Eng
1-6
Jr K.G
GK/Rhymes
1-6
Jr K.G
Activity
1-5
V A
Eng 3,5
V A
Eng 1-5
 
39 Shipra Adhikari I
Eng
1-6
I
Hindi
1-6
I
Maths
1-6
I
Evs
1-6
I
Act
1-5
     
40 Roopali Bhattacharya II
Eng
1-6
II
Hindi
1-6
II
Maths
1-6
II
Evs
1-6
II
Act
1-5
     

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BIOM, KIRANDUL COMPLEX

TIME TABLE- CLASSWISE (2018-19) 

Class / Period I II III IV V VI VII VIII
XII A
TKR
Maths/Bio
1-6
Tkr/Mks
Phy
1-6
KP
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
VT/TKV
Chem
1-6
RSn
GenHin/GenEng
1-5
VT/TKV
Lib-1,2
GS-3 (Aks)
Games-5
GenHin/ GenEng-4
Phy-1
Chem-2
Bio/Math-3
Sp.Hin/SpEng-4
GenHin/GenEng-5
Phy-1
Chem-2
Bio/Math-3
Games-4
GS-5
XII B
R.Sn
Maths/Bio
1-6
Tkr/Mks
Chem
1-6
RSn
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
VT/TKV
Phy
1-6
KP
GenHin/GenEng
1-5
VT/TKV
GS-1,2
Lib-3
Gen.Hin/Eng-4
Games-5
Chem-1
Phy-2
Bio-3
Sp.Eng/Hin-4
Gen Eng/Hin-5
Chem-1
Phy-2
Bio-3
Games-4
Lib-5
XII C
RKR
Acc
1-6
RKR
Sp.Eng
1-6
TKV
Eco/Comp
1-6
RS/Aks
Sp.Eng-1
GenHin-5
Comm-2-4,6
Acc-2,3
Comm-1,4
GS-5
GenHin-1-3
Eco/Comp-4
Comm-5
Comm-1
Lib-2
GenHin-3
Eco/Comp-4
GS-5
GenHin 1,5
Games-2,3
Lib-4
XII D
VT
Sp.Hin
1-6
VT
Geo
1-6
ST
Eco/Comp
1-6
RS/Aks
Pol.Sco
2,3,5,6
AKJ
Sp.Hin-1
Gen.Eng-4
Lib-1,2
GS-3,4(S.th)
Pol.Sc-5
Gen.Eng-1,2,3,5
Eco/Comp-4
Pol.sc-1,3
Eco/Comp-4
Geo-5
Gen.Eng-2
Gen.Eng-1
Games-2,3
Geo-5
Pol.sc-4
XI A
MKS
Phy
1-6
KP
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
KC/PKR
Maths/Bio
1-6
Tkr/Mks
GenHin/GenEng
1-6
KC/PKR
Chem-1
RSn
GS-2,3
Lib-4,5
Chem
1-5
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng-1
Bio/Maths-2
Chem-3
Phy-4
Games-5
GenHin/Eng-5
Games-1
Chem-3
Phy-4
XI B
KC
Chem
1-6
R.Sn
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
KC/PKR
Maths/Bio
1-6
Tkr/Mks
GenHin/GenEng
1-6
KC/PKR
Lib-3
GS-1,4
Games-1,5
Phy
1-5
KP
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng-1
Bio/Maths-2

Phy-3,5
Chem-4
GenHin/Eng-5
Bio/Maths-2
Chem-4
Phy-3
Lib-1
XI C
AKS
Eco/Comp
1-6
RS/Aks
Acc
1-5
RKR
Eco/Comp-6
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
KC/PKR
Eco/Comp-2
Comm-1,5
Lib-3
GS-4,6
GenHin/GenEng
1,4
Games-2,3
Comm-5
Comm
1-4
-------: -5
GenHin/Eng-2,3,5
Lib-1
Acc-4
Sp.Hin/Eng-1
GenHin/Eng-3,4
Acc-2,5
XI D
RS
Eco/Comp
1-6
RS/Aks
Pol.Sc
1-5
AKJ
Eco/Comp-6
Sp.Hin/Sp.Eng
1-6
KC/PKR
Geo-1,3-6
Eco/Comp-2
GenHin/Eng-1,4
GS-3 (ST)
Games -2,5 (TP)
Geo-1
Pol.Sc-2,3,4
Lib-5
Geo-1,4
GenHin/Eng-2,3,5
Sp.Hin/Eng-1
Lib-2
GenHin/Eng-3,4
GS-5 (AKJ)
X A
SKM
S.ST
1-6
SKM
Hin
1-6
VS
Sci
1-6
PSS
Maths
1-6
TKR
Eng
1-5
UJ
Games - 1 (Manoj)
Comp-2,3 (SKP)
Lib-4 (MKD)
Maths -5
SKT
1-5
PG
GK-1(SKM)
Eng-2
Sci-3,4
SST-5
X B
MS
Maths
1-6
MS
SKT
1-5
PG
Games-6(MS)
Eng
1-6
UJ
Sci
1-6
MKS
SST
1-5
SKM
Hin
1-5
KC
Sci-1,5
Comp-2,3
Lib-4
Maths-1
Hin-2
SST-3,4
GK-5 (MS)
X C
UJ
Eng
1-6
UJ
Sci
1-6
S.Th
Maths
1-6
MS
SST
1-6
ST
SKT
1-5
PG
Hin
1-5
NS
Sci-1,2
Lib-3
Comp-4,5
Games-1(TP)
GK-2 (S.Th)
Maths-3
SST-4
Hin-5
IX A
PG
SKT
1-5
PG
GK-6(PG)
Lib-1
Games-2
Draw-3
Comp-4,5
Music-6
Maths
1-6
MS
Hin
1-6
VS
SST
1-5
AKJ
Sci
1-5
MKS
Eng
1,2,3,5
UJ
Eng-4 (PKR)
Sci-1,4
Eng-3
Maths-2
SST-5
IX B
VS
SST
1-6
SDS
Comp-1,2
Lib-3
Draw-4
Dance-5
SKT-6
Sci
1-6
S.Th
Eng
1-6
UJ
Maths
1-5
TKR
Maths-1,2
Sci-3
Games-4 (Manoj)
GK-5 SDS
Hin
1-5
VS
Hin -1
SKT -2-5
PG
IX C
SDS
Hin
1-6
Vs
SST
1-6
SDS
SKT
1-5
PG
Lib-6
Sci
1-6
S.Th
Maths
1-5
MS
Eng
1-4(UJ)
Eng-5 (PKR)
GK-1 SDS
Music-2
Maths-3,4
Games-5 TP
Eng-5
Comp-2,3
Sci-4
Draw-1
VIII A Sci
1-6
JA
Maths
1-6
AV
SST
1-6
SKM
SKT
1-5
TK
Draw-6
Hin
1-5
SU
Eng
1-5
DV
Games-1,2(MS)
GK-3 (JA)
Dance-4
Lib-5
Hin-1
Eng-2
Comp-4,5
DS-3 Gkhare
VIII B Maths
1-6
GS
Eng
1-6
DV
Hin
1-6
SU
SST
1,3-6
RS
Lib-2
Sci
1-5
DS
Games-1,2(TP)
Draw-3
Comp-4,5
SKT
1-5
TK
GK-1(GS)
DS-3 (NS)
Music-2
SST-4
Sci-5
VII A Sci
1-6
PSS
Maths
1-6
GS
Games-1,2 MS
Comp-3,4
Lib-5
Eng-6
Hin
1-5
SU
SST-6
Eng
1-5
DV
Hin-1
Music-2
DS-3 NS
GK-4 Pss
Draw-5
SST
1-5
SKM
SKT
1-5
TK
VII B SKT
1-5
TK
Comp-6
Sci
1-6
JA
Maths
1-6
AV
Eng
1-6
DV
SST
1-5
SDS
Comp-1
GK-2 TK
Games- 3,4 TP
Dance-5
Hin
1-5
SU
SST-1
Hin-2
Lib-3
Draw-4
DS-5 Gkhare
VI A Hin
1-6
SU
Draw-1
Lib-2
Games-4,5 MS
Comp-3,6
Sci-1
SKT
2-6
TR
Maths
1-6
GS
SST
1-4
RS
DS-5 (Gkhare)
Sci
1-5
JA
Eng
1-5
S.un
SST-1,2
GK-3 SU
Eng-4
Dance-5
VI B Eng
1-4,6
DV
Comp-5
Sci
1-5
DS
Lib-6
Hin
1-6
NS
SST
1-6
SDS
SKT
1-5
TK
Maths
1-5
AV
Music-1
DS-2 NS
Games- 3,4(TP)
GK-5 DV
Comp-1
Maths-2
Draw-3
Sci-4
Eng-5
V A Maths
1-6
AV
Hin
1-4,6
NS
Lib-5
Comp-1,2
Games-3
Draw-4
Music-5
DS-6 Gkhare
EVS
1-6
PSS
Maths-1,2
GK-3 (AV)
EVS-4
Dance-5
Hin-1,3
EVS-2
Eng-4,5
Eng
1-5
NT
 
V B EVS
1-6
DS
Hin
1-6
TP
Maths
1-6
Rakesh
Hin-1 TP
Comp-2,3
Games-4
Draw-5
Lib-6
Music-1
Dance-2
DS-3(Gkhare)
Maths-4,5
EVS-1,2
GK-3
Eng-4,5
Eng
1-5
NT
 
IV Maths
1-6
RK
Eng
1-6
RK
Hin-1
Games-2
Sci-3
Lib-4
Comp-5,6
Draw-1
Hin
2-6
TP
Sci
1-5
JA
Music-1
Dance-2
SST-3
DS-4 GKhare
GK- 5 RK
SST
1-5
PSS
 
III Hin
1-6
DB
Games-1
Draw-2
Music-3
Lib-4
GK-5 DB
DS-6 (DB)
Eng
1-6
DS
Sci
1-6
JA
Maths-1
SST-2
Dance-3
Comp-4,5
Maths
1-5
GS
SST
1-5
RK
 
II Eng Maths Hindi EVS Games-1,2
DS-3,4
GK-5,6
     
I Eng Maths Hindi EVS Games-1,2
DS-3,4
GK-5,6
     
Sr.KG A Maths Hindi Eng GK/Rhymes Activity      
Sr.KG B Maths Hindi Eng GK/Rhymes Activity      
Jr.KG A Hindi Eng Maths GK/Rhymes Activity      
Jr.KG B Hindi Eng Maths GK/Rhymes Activity